SAAB U.S. Extreme Freeskiing Championships Results

News
Avatar:
Author:
Publish date:
Social count:
0
News

SAAB U.S. Extreme Freeskiing Championships Results

Day 3 - FINAL RESULTS Hourglass (Top-10 men, Top-5 women, Combined w/ score from Staircase/Dead-End Chutes)

MEN

1. Gary Hicks, Crested Butte, CO, 128.1 pts

2. Elijah Lee, Eagle Crest, AK, 124.6pts.

3. Kiffor Berg, Aspen, CO, 118.1pts

4. Jack Hannan, Crested Butte, CO 117.3pts.

5. Gary Fondl, Frisco, CO, 109.6pts.

6. Jamey Parks, Snowbird, UT, 102.9pts.

7. John Witherspoon, Berthoud Pass, CO, 100.1pts.

8. Rex Wehrman, Dillon, CO, 98.7pts.

9. Frank Konsella, Crested Butte, CO, 76.7pts.

10. Kent hyden, Park City, UT, 75.7pts.

11. Tyler Knowles, Snowbird, UT, 73.7pts

12. Kyle Sul, Crested Butte, CO, 73.5pts.

13. Drew Stoecklein, Salt Lake City, UT, 72.2pts.

14. Gabe Robbins, Crested Butte, CO, 71.1pts.

15. Justin Modroo, Red Lodge, MT, 69.4pts.

16. Vince Lahey, Aspen, CO, 66.1pts.

17. Craig Gabriel, Kirkwood, CA, 63.8pts.

18. Gilles Parente, Crested Butte, CO, 63.4pts.

19. Ryan Sutton, Gunnison, CO, 62.9pts.

20. Eon Jarvis, Sandy, UT, 62.4pts.

WOMEN

1. Laura Ogden, Tacoma, WA, 100.5pts.

2. Carrie Chernoff, Crested Butte, CO, 96.8pts.

3. Rachael Burks, Salt Lake City, UT, 92.5pts.

4. Galena Gleason, Bozeman, MT, 86.0pts.

5. Jessica Baker, Jackson, WY, 84.6pts.

6. Victoria Bogner, Aspen, CO, 60.7pts.

7. Susan Medville, Crested Butte, CO, 59.5pts.

8. Janae Deverell, Crested Butte, CO, 57.1pts.

9. Kristina Lindquist, Telluride, CO, 57.0pts.

10. Lynn Kennen, Tahoe City, CA, 55.2pts.

11. Libby Bittner, Snowbird, UT, 53.3pts.

JUNIOR BOYS

1. Dane Tudor-Olds, Rossland, B.C., 74.1pts.

2. Travis Wolfe, Durango, CO, 67.5pts.

3. Jake Cohn, Telluride, CO, 66.1pts.

4. Charlie Cohn, Telluride, CO, 63.3pts.

5. Kyle Green, Eagle, CO, 58.8pts.

6. Alex Levin, Lakewood, CO, 56.4pts.

7. Michael Scheuer, Steamboat, CO, 32.9pts.

JUNIOR GIRLS

1. Madeleine Pavillard, Crested Butte, CO, 43.4pts.

2. Hillary Wolfe, Durango, CO, 42.6pts.

3. Reggie Yemma, Westport, CT, 42.3pts.

MASTERS MEN (40 AND OVER)

1. Mark O'Neill, Crested Butte, CO, 77.5pts.

2. Leo VanDerBosch, Telluride, CO, 55.3pts.

3. Larry Segal, Olympic Valley, CA, 31.4pts.